Tender for Rizatriptan 5 mg Tablet, Qty: 600 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rizatriptan 5 mg Tablet, Qty: 600 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #17) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7634747 | Ref ID: 145857515). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 205101.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tablet, Qty: 600 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145857515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7634747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 205101

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tablet
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tablet
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 205101
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
GeMARPTS Searched: Syringe (V3), Para Grass Seeds, Di-Tert-Butyl-Para-Cresol, Technical - IS 9207, Books (V2), High End Multipara Monitor (V2), Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Knives as per IS 16301, Veterinary Multipara Monitor Searched String: Povidone Iodine Germicidal Gargle 2% w/v...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections