Tender for Rizatriptan 5 mg tab, Qty: 540 No, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rizatriptan 5 mg tab, Qty: 540 No, (BOQ Item #36) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846046 | Ref ID: 147677824).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Local Purchase of Medicines, Atomoxetine Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Local Purchase of Medicines, Atomoxetine Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Rizatriptan 5 mg tab, Qty: 540 No, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147677824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rizatriptan 5 mg tab
BOQ Title: Local Purchase of Medicines, Atomoxetine Tablet
BOQ Title: Local Purchase of Medicines, Atomoxetine Tablet
Item Title: Rizatriptan 5 mg tab
Item Quantity: 540
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 9:32 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LOCAL PURCHASE OF MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP Searched String: Pralidoxime 500 mg per 20 ml inj Jungle Boot IS 17861: 2022 (Direct Injection Process) as per CAPF specifications, Glass Clea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections