Tender for Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 480 No, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 480 No, (BOQ Item #22) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489552 | Ref ID: 141240500). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 162 Lines of Expendable Medical Stores, Donepezil Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 162 Lines of Expendable Medical Stores, Donepezil Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 480 No, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141240500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab
BOQ Title: 162 Lines of Expendable Medical Stores, Donepezil Tablet
Item Title: 10568
Item Quantity: 480
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-05-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: 162 LINES OF EXPENDABLE MEDICAL STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Tablets, Humidity Chamber, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma Searched String: Fluoxetine HCl 20 mg Cap Fluoxetine Capsule, SHIRO VASTI CAP, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections