Tender for Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7581581 | Ref ID: 142596229). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50710.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Comsumables, Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) Levodopa + Carbidopa Tablet Tramadol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Comsumables, Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) Levodopa + Carbidopa Tablet Tramadol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142596229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7581581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50710

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drugs and Consumables
BOQ Title: Drugs and Comsumables, Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) Levodopa + Carbidopa Tablet Tramadol Injection
Item Title: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50710
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND COMSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Promethazine HCl 25 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, DICYCLOMINE + PARACETAMOL, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections