Tender for Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 210 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 210 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548337 | Ref ID: 141864403). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem 26, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Laboratory Vials (V2) Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem 26, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Laboratory Vials (V2) Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 210 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141864403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem 26, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Laboratory Vials (V2) Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2)
Item Title: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 210
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 22-05-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Ondansetron Oral Liquid, Ondansetron Injection, Laboratory Vials (V2), Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer Searched String: Syrup Calcium Phosphate (80 mg/5 ml), 200 ml bottle Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Ondansetron Oral Liquid, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, PARACETAMOL SYRUP, Dip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections