Tender for Rizatriptan 5 mg tab, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rizatriptan 5 mg tab, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7945548 | Ref ID: 147696650).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp Medical, Laboratory Vials (V2) Dextrose Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp Medical, Laboratory Vials (V2) Dextrose Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rizatriptan 5 mg tab, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147696650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7945548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Topiramate 25 mg tab
BOQ Title: Lp Medical, Laboratory Vials (V2) Dextrose Injection
BOQ Title: Lp Medical, Laboratory Vials (V2) Dextrose Injection
Item Title: Rizatriptan 5 mg tab
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 11:37 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP MEDICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ethambutol 200mg tab First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Tab Washer-IS:8068, IBUPROFEN, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Digital pH Meter, Graphics Tablets (V2), Azithromycin Oral Liquid, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Register (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections