Tender for Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848447 | Ref ID: 147520688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 212.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 11 Afh Proposal 43 Boq Bid 3, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 11 Afh Proposal 43 Boq Bid 3, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147520688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 212

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab
BOQ Title: 11 Afh Proposal 43 Boq Bid 3, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet
BOQ Title: 11 Afh Proposal 43 Boq Bid 3, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet
Item Title: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 19-08-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 212
BOQ Title: 11 AFH PROPOSAL 43 BOQ BID 3

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections