Tender for Rizatriptan 10 mg Tab, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rizatriptan 10 mg Tab, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #35) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7520800 | Ref ID: 141855104). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 377.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cdl 240, Levetiracetam Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cdl 240, Levetiracetam Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rizatriptan 10 mg Tab, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141855104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7520800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 377

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Cdl 240, Levetiracetam Tablet
Item Title: Rizatriptan 10 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 22-05-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 377
BOQ Title: CDL 240
GeMARPTS Searched: Amlodipine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections