Tender for Rizatriptan 10 mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rizatriptan 10 mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #19) in West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677175 | Ref ID: 144000060). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of expendable med stores, Malono Nitrile category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of expendable med stores, Malono Nitrile Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rizatriptan 10 mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144000060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ specification
BOQ Title: Proc of expendable med stores, Malono Nitrile
Item Title: Rizatriptan 10 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 25-06-2026 10:41 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Proc of expendable med stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Spiral Separator, Sulfate Standard Solution Searched String: Metoclopramide 10 mg Tab Metoclopramide Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 10...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections