Tender for Rivets Solid Copper Flat Head Tinmans 6, Qty: 202 Kgs, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rivets Solid Copper Flat Head Tinmans 6, Qty: 202 Kgs, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7953956 | Ref ID: 147826861). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bb 287, Hot Forged Steel Rivets for Hot Closing as per IS 1929 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bb 287, Hot Forged Steel Rivets for Hot Closing as per IS 1929 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rivets Solid Copper Flat Head Tinmans 6, Qty: 202 Kgs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147826861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7953956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: G1 10413032 5320-001213 RIVETS SOLID COPPER FLAT HEAD TINMANS 6
BOQ Title: Bb 287, Hot Forged Steel Rivets for Hot Closing as per IS 1929
BOQ Title: Bb 287, Hot Forged Steel Rivets for Hot Closing as per IS 1929
Item Title: Rivets Solid Copper Flat Head Tinmans 6
Item Quantity: 202
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-08-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: BB 287
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RIVETS SOLID COPPER FLAT HEAD TINMANS 6 Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Cold Forged Steel Rivets For Cold Closing-IS:2998, Copper Rivet-IS 2907, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections