Tender for Rivets Solid Copper Brake Band 5Mm X 12M, Qty: 9 KGS, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rivets Solid Copper Brake Band 5Mm X 12M, Qty: 9 KGS, (BOQ Item #15) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802423 | Ref ID: 145379854).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Rivets Solid Copper Brake Band 5Mm X 12M, Qty: 9 KGS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145379854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RIVETS SOLID COPPER BRAKE BAND 5MM X 12M
BOQ Title: Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing
Item Title: Rivets Solid Copper Brake Band 5Mm X 12M
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Sewing Threads for Aerospace Purposes- as per IS: 1376 Searched String: ABRASIVES CLOTH EMERY OR CORUNDOM SIZE Emery Cloth, Cleaning Duster (V3), Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll, Handloom Cotton Sponge Cloth as per IS 860, Trousers Sleeping Flannel and Trousers Sleeping Cotton - Military Hospita...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections