Tender for Riveting machine with complete accessories, Qty: 10 Piece...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Riveting machine with complete accessories, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7447036 | Ref ID: 139660094). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 849480.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery 2, industrial vacuum cleaner Vehicle Lift category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery 2, industrial vacuum cleaner Vehicle Lift Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Riveting machine with complete accessories, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139660094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7447036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 849480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded specification or similar
BOQ Title: Machinery 2, industrial vacuum cleaner Vehicle Lift
Item Title: Riveting machine with complete accessories
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-04-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 849480
BOQ Title: Machinery 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Accessories), Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Rigid Bronchoscope with Accessories, tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment Searched String: Tool kit Box Sup with (90 Accessory) Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections