Tender for Riveting machine with 100 rivets as per ISI specification...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Riveting machine with 100 rivets as per ISI specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #65) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6368315 | Ref ID: 121308803). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116640.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Complete Construction Material and Structural Material of a at Shelter, Filter Sand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Complete Construction Material and Structural Material of a at Shelter, Filter Sand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Riveting machine with 100 rivets as per ISI specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121308803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6368315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Riveting machine with 100 rivets as per ISI specification as per specifications and store list and drawings mentioned in technical specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of Complete Construction Material and Structural Material of a at Shelter, Filter Sand
BOQ Title: Supply of Complete Construction Material and Structural Material of a at Shelter, Filter Sand
Item Title: Riveting machine with 100 rivets as per ISI specification
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 20-06-2025 7:43 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 116640
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF COMPLETE CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL AND STRUCTURAL MATERIAL OF A AT SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cement in polythene bags 50 kgs Compostable Nursery Bags, Low Cement Castable LC - 70 for Snorkels as per IS 15541, Low Cement Castable as per IS 15541, Split or Cotter Pin, Quick Lime Burnt Searched String: Wall panels 50mm thick Infrared Heating Panel (Defence), Wooden Furniture f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections