Tender for Riveting Buster Machine, Net Weight -33 Lbs (Approx), Ove...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Riveting Buster Machine, Net Weight -33 Lbs (Approx), Overall Length - 25.98 Inch (Approx.). in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 62265230A | Ref ID: 145590126).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Riveting Buster Machine, Net Weight -33 Lbs (Approx), Overall Length - 25.98 Inch (Approx.).

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145590126

Notice Ref. No.: 62265230A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Riveting Buster Machine, Net Weight -33 Lbs (Approx), Overall Length - 25.98 inch (Approx.) Chunk Type - Jumbo, Air Consumption- 21 l/s (Approx), Blows per minute - 720 (Approx), Make: Chicago Pn eumatic CP-4611 Market equivalents and similar brands are BULLSCAT (CAT3010), ACE PNEUMATICS PVT LT D (ACE RB4611 P), VISHAL PNEUMATIC TOOLS (LCC 4611D) or similar (1) Item to be supplied along with war ranty certificate. (2) Firm should submit authorized dealership certificate or purchase certificate/tax invoice through authorized dealer along with material otherwise material will be rejected. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 09:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER
Wagon Bogie PRTN WR, WR
Gujarat 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections