Tender for Rivet Solid Copper Flat Head Tinmans 3Mm, Qty: 167 Kg, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rivet Solid Copper Flat Head Tinmans 3Mm, Qty: 167 Kg, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921956 | Ref ID: 147320692). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bb 274, Cold Forged Steel Rivets For Cold Closing-IS:2998 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bb 274, Cold Forged Steel Rivets For Cold Closing-IS:2998 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rivet Solid Copper Flat Head Tinmans 3Mm, Qty: 167 Kg, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147320692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: G1 10411883 5320-001224 RIVET SOLID COPPER FLAT HEAD TINMANS 3MM
BOQ Title: Bb 274, Cold Forged Steel Rivets For Cold Closing-IS:2998
BOQ Title: Bb 274, Cold Forged Steel Rivets For Cold Closing-IS:2998
Item Title: Rivet Solid Copper Flat Head Tinmans 3Mm
Item Quantity: 167
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-08-2026 10:41 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: BB 274

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections