Tender for Rivet Button Black IN BRACKET Electroplated Press Button,...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rivet Button Black IN BRACKET Electroplated Press Button, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #12) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941624 | Ref ID: 148565993).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prosthetic Components, Suspension Sleeves for Trans-Tibial Prosthesis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prosthetic Components, Suspension Sleeves for Trans-Tibial Prosthesis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rivet Button Black IN BRACKET Electroplated Press Button, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148565993

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rivet Button Black IN BRACKET Electroplated Press Button
BOQ Title: Prosthetic Components, Suspension Sleeves for Trans-Tibial Prosthesis
BOQ Title: Prosthetic Components, Suspension Sleeves for Trans-Tibial Prosthesis
Item Title: Rivet Button Black IN BRACKET Electroplated Press Button
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-08-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROSTHETIC COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Rivet-IS 2907, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2), Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections