Tender for Rivet for Band Brake Lining, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rivet for Band Brake Lining, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6728156 | Ref ID: 127058401). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29719.

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of B and Spares for LSTL Anchor Capstan, Vertical Anchor for wire rope barrier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of B and Spares for LSTL Anchor Capstan, Vertical Anchor for wire rope barrier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rivet for Band Brake Lining, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127058401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6728156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29719

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RIVET FOR BAND BRAKE LINING
BOQ Title: Supply of B and Spares for LSTL Anchor Capstan, Vertical Anchor for wire rope barrier
Item Title: Rivet for Band Brake Lining
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-09-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29719
BOQ Title: Supply of B and Spares for LSTL Anchor Capstan

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections