Tender for Riverfront Development Project Phase-I of Amreli under Sj...

The GUJARAT URBAN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (GUDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Riverfront Development Project Phase-I of Amreli under Sjmmsvy: Construction of Riverfront Development Work Phase i (Civil, Electrical, Water Supply, Sewerage, Storm Water, Irrigation and Horticulture... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 330669 | Ref ID: 146502649). The estimated tender value is ₹ 739355862.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7393600.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Riverfront Development Project Phase-I of Amreli under Sjmmsvy: Construction of Riverfront Development Work Phase i (Civil, Electrical, Water Supply, Sewerage, Storm Water, Irrigation and Horticulture... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Riverfront Development Project Phase-I of Amreli under Sjmmsvy: Construction of Riverfront Development Work Phase i (Civil, Electrical, Water Supply, Sewerage, Storm Water, Irrigation and Horticulture... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Riverfront Development Project Phase-I of Amreli under Sjmmsvy: Construction of Riverfront Development Work Phase i (Civil, Electrical, Water Supply, Sewerage, Storm Water, Irrigation and Horticulture...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146502649

Notice Ref. No.: GUDC/PROJECTS/SJMMSVY/Riverfront/Amreli/Phase I

Tender Value: ₹ 739355862.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 7393600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 35400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Riverfront Development Project Phase-I of Amreli under Sjmmsvy: Construction of Riverfront Development Work Phase i (Civil, Electrical, Water Supply, Sewerage, Storm Water, Irrigation and Horticulture Works Including 3 Years of Maintenance after Commissioning) for Phase-01 from Somnath Mahadev Mandir Bridge to Kamnath Bridge for 0.76 Km of Thebi Riverbank and from Amreli Kukavav Bridge to Kamnath Bridge for 0.89 Km of Vadi Riverbank Within Town of Amreli, Dist. Amreli, Gujarat” under Programme of Sjmmsvy
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-08-2026 21:00
Bid document download End Date : 02-09-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 02-09-2026 18:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 7, 393, 600
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 35, 400

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections