Tender for Rivastigmine 9 point 5 mg 24 hrs patch pack of 30 patch, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rivastigmine 9 point 5 mg 24 hrs patch pack of 30 patch, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #6) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7060079 | Ref ID: 132996272).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd047, Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd047, Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rivastigmine 9 point 5 mg 24 hrs patch pack of 30 patch, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132996272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7060079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd047, Carbamazepine Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Rivastigmine 9 point 5 mg 24 hrs patch pack of 30 patch
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-01-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: rd047
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: tizanidine 4mg tab Tab Washer-IS:8068, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2), Overbed Tables, water baths, Executive Table (V4), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Table...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections