Tender for Rivastigmine 5 sq cm transdermal patchcoma delivering 4po...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rivastigmine 5 sq cm transdermal patchcoma delivering 4point6mg, Qty: 24 PACK, (BOQ Item #6) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911508 | Ref ID: 147145688).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cfa 62 Re Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cfa 62 Re Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rivastigmine 5 sq cm transdermal patchcoma delivering 4point6mg, Qty: 24 PACK, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147145688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rivastigmine 5 sq cm transdermal patchcoma delivering 4point6mg
BOQ Title: Cfa 62 Re Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets
BOQ Title: Cfa 62 Re Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets
Item Title: Rivastigmine 5 sq cm transdermal patchcoma delivering 4point6mg
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-08-2026 9:21 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CFA 62 RE DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bupropion HCl 150mg SR Tab Laboratory Vials (V2), DICYCLOMINE + PARACETAMOL Searched String: Divalprox Sodium 250mg Tab Sodium Valproate Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (NADCC) Tablets as per IS 15773, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) Confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections