Tender for Risperidone 0.5 Mg Tab, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Risperidone 0.5 Mg Tab, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #18) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7423319 | Ref ID: 141912750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable medical stores, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Sodium Valproate Syrup Pregabalin Capsules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable medical stores, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Sodium Valproate Syrup Pregabalin Capsules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Risperidone 0.5 Mg Tab, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141912750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7423319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RISPERIDONE 0.5 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Consumable medical stores, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Sodium Valproate Syrup Pregabalin Capsules
Item Title: Title 18
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-05-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: Consumable medical stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Books (V2), Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Tissue Embedding Cassette, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Medical Centrifuge, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Toner Cartridges / Ink ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections