Tender for Riser Pipe, Qty: 1550 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND BIO TECHNOLOGY, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Riser Pipe, Qty: 1550 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873665 | Ref ID: 129987072). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sprinkler, Sprinkler Pipes (Part 2) Fitting, Quick Coupled Polyethylene Pipes Fittings as per IS 14151 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sprinkler, Sprinkler Pipes (Part 2) Fitting, Quick Coupled Polyethylene Pipes Fittings as per IS 14151 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Riser Pipe, Qty: 1550 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129987072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Riser Pipe
BOQ Title: Sprinkler, Sprinkler Pipes (Part 2) Fitting, Quick Coupled Polyethylene Pipes Fittings as per IS 14151
Item Title: Riser Pipe
Item Quantity: 1550
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-11-2025 10:43 AM
End Date: 27-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Sprinkler
GeMARPTS Searched: Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Oscillating Water Driven Monitor (V2), Laboratory Glass Adapters, Reinforced concrete fence posts Bend Type-II (Cement or concrete posts), Self Propelled Road Sweeping Machine (Small), Light Portable Fire Monitor (V2) Searched String: Sprinkler Tee Pumping tee, Commercial ...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections