Tender for Riser pipe, as per attached specifications, Qty: 40 Piece...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Riser pipe, as per attached specifications, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7178537 | Ref ID: 135535980).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sprinkler Irrigation System along with accessories, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) High Density P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sprinkler Irrigation System along with accessories, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) High Density P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Riser pipe, as per attached specifications, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135535980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7178537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Sprinkler Irrigation System along with accessories, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) High Density P...
BOQ Title: Sprinkler Irrigation System along with accessories, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) High Density P...
Item Title: Riser pipe
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-02-2026 9:57 AM
End Date: 04-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sprinkler Irrigation System along with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen Flow Meter, water baths, Turbine Flow Meter, Vortex Flow meter, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Flow Meter(BHEL), Peak Flow Meter - Medical (V2), Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections