Tender for Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 5600

The CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE (CISF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 5600 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6464132 | Ref ID: 122912898). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 271600.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 5600 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 5600 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 5600

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122912898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6464132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 271600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 5600
Start Date: 18-07-2025 11:27 AM
End Date: 02-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 271600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections