Tender for Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 2810

The POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 2810 in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6930653 | Ref ID: 130862305). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3063000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30630.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 2810 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 2810 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 2810

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130862305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6930653

Tender Value: ₹ 3063000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30630

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 2810
Start Date: 25-11-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30630

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections