Tender for Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 11550

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 11550 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6144858 | Ref ID: 119024378).

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 11550 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 11550 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Riot Control Helmet with Accessories (Mha), Qty: 11550

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119024378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6144858

Tender Value: ₹ 23000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 11550
Start Date: 13-05-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 03-06-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections