Tender for Rinse solution pack of 5 ltr compatible for Celquant, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rinse solution pack of 5 ltr compatible for Celquant, Qty: 18 Pack, (BOQ Item #39) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522973 | Ref ID: 141651312).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rinse solution pack of 5 ltr compatible for Celquant, Qty: 18 Pack, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141651312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rinse solution pack of 5 ltr compatible for Celquant
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Rinse solution pack of 5 ltr compatible for Celquant
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-05-2026 7:00 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Test Tube Wash Brush Test Tube Rack, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Rotospin Test tube rotator, Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections