Tender for Rings for button brass, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rings for button brass, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445626 | Ref ID: 141788715). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Clothing Items against Nac, Polyester Blanket (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Clothing Items against Nac, Polyester Blanket (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Rings for button brass, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141788715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rings for button brass
BOQ Title: Procurement of Clothing Items against Nac, Polyester Blanket (V2)
Item Title: Rings for button brass
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-05-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CLOTHING ITEMS AGAINST NAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 694 Searched String: Rings for button brass Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Tubal Rings for Family Planning Programme, Plastic Button (Thermosetting) as per IS 1461, Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose- IS:4413, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections