Tender for Ring, Collar, Securing Cup

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring, Collar, Securing Cup in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03261659 | Ref ID: 144584838).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ring, Collar, Securing Cup

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144584838

Notice Ref. No.: 03261659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.RING TO DRG.NO. EMU/M-0-2-006, ITEM-1, ALT k- 8 Nos, 2.COLLAR TO DRG.NO. EMU/ M-0-2-005, ITEM-1, ALT q - 8 Nos, 3.SECURING CUP TO DRG.NO. EMU/M-0-2-007 ITEM 1, ALT n- 8 Nos. ( S.L.NOS 1 TO 3 MAKES ONE COACH SET AND TO BE SUPPLIED IN COACH SETS ONLY). Special Conditio n : - THE MANUFACTURING FACILITY AS PER ICF/MD/SPEC-142, ISSUE STATUS-01 REV.00, AMENDMENT- Nil. EACH OF THE ABOVE ITEMS SHALL BE COATED WITH EASILY REMOVABLE RUST PRE VENTION OIL AND COVERED WITH BIO DEGRADABLE PLASTIC SHEET OF THICKNESS NOT LESS THAN 5 0 MICRONS (MINIMUM). ITEMS SHALL BE PACKED COACH SETWISE AND SUPPLIED IN WATER-PROOF S EALED BAG . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P3
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/07/2026 11:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 327860.00

Consignee Shell Depot/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 1362.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300082 - COLLAR, RING, RETAINING RING & SECURING CUP
(FORGED ITEMS) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections