Tender for Ring type thimble, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #129)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring type thimble, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #129) in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7125086 | Ref ID: 134576562). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical Items, Rotary Switch Electrical Extension Box (V4) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical Items, Rotary Switch Electrical Extension Box (V4) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ring type thimble, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #129)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134576562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7125086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ring type thimble 10 sqm ( copper)
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Items, Rotary Switch Electrical Extension Box (V4) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: Ring type thimble
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-01-2026 2:15 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, urethral urinary catheters or foley catheter, Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection Searched String: 12 way spn Distribution box Power Distribution Box, Worm Gear Box, Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032, Foundry Moulding Boxe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections