Tender for Ring Synchronizer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring Synchronizer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865832 | Ref ID: 146436305).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from mt head, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar mt head, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ring Synchronizer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146436305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ring Synchronizer
BOQ Title: mt head, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Ring Synchronizer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 6:44 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: mt head
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nozzle Plasma nozzle/Metal cutting nozzle, Air Nozzle (V2), Triple Purpose Nozzle as per IS 2871, Foam Eductor Nozzle, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type, Water Curtain Nozzle, Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fighting As per IS 8423 Latest Amendment, Full-jet Cone Spray Nozzle, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections