Tender for Ring Spanner Set, Double Open End Spanner Set, Double End...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring Spanner Set, Double Open End Spanner Set, Double End Spanner, Set of Insulated Cutting Plier, Set of Adjustable Spanner, Double Open End Spanner Set and Screw Driver Set in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91255374 | Ref ID: 119798657).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ring Spanner Set, Double Open End Spanner Set, Double End Spanner, Set of Insulated Cutting Plier, Set of Adjustable Spanner, Double Open End Spanner Set and Screw Driver Set

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119798657

Notice Ref. No.: 91255374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Ring spanner . set of consisting of following Items:- Ring Spanner Size- (1) 6-7mm qty=10 n os (2)8-9 mm qty=20 nos. (3) 10-1 1mm qty= 20 nos 4) 12-13 mm qty=20 nos 5) 14-15 mm qty=10 nos 6) 16- 17 mm qty= 20 nos 7) 18-19mm qty=20 nos 8) 20-22 mm qty=10 nos 9) 21-23 mm qty= 10 nos 10) 24-26mm qty= 10 nos 11) 24- 27mm qty=10 nos 12) 25-28mm qty= 10 nos 13) 30-32 mm qty=10 nos 14) 32-36mm qty = 10 nos 15) Hammering ring. spanner 34mm qty= 05 nos make- TAPARIA, STANLEY [ Warranty Period: 12 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2025 06:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/06/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections