Tender for Ring Spanner 20X22mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #10)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring Spanner 20X22mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898579 | Ref ID: 146946638).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel measuring Tape Pipe wrenches Spanners, Measuring Tape (V3) Box Spanner General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel measuring Tape Pipe wrenches Spanners, Measuring Tape (V3) Box Spanner General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ring Spanner 20X22mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146946638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RING SPANNER 20X22MM
BOQ Title: Steel measuring Tape Pipe wrenches Spanners, Measuring Tape (V3) Box Spanner General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329
BOQ Title: Steel measuring Tape Pipe wrenches Spanners, Measuring Tape (V3) Box Spanner General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329
Item Title: Ring Spanner 20X22mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Steel measuring Tape Pipe wrenches Spanners
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RING SPANNER 16X17MM Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595, Adjustable Spanner, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Box Spanner, File/Folder (V3), Rin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections