Tender for Ring Packing G Box, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring Packing G Box, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823800 | Ref ID: 128882971).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp Ord, Recovery Vehicle 5 Tonne (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp Ord, Recovery Vehicle 5 Tonne (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ring Packing G Box, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128882971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RING PACKING G BOX
BOQ Title: Lp Ord, Recovery Vehicle 5 Tonne (MHA)
Item Title: Ring Packing G Box
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-10-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP ORD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HOSE 40U10-13(DIA 10MM) Dial Type Bimetallic Temperature Gauge / Thermometer as per EN 13190, water baths, Vapour Pressure Dial Type Thermometer -as per EN 13190, Ferro Silica Calcium Cored Wire as per IS 2022, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Online UPS (V2), PISTOL GRI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections