Tender for Ring Lock, Bead Seat Band, Qty: 30

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring Lock, Bead Seat Band, Qty: 30 in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7516015 | Ref ID: 141031479).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulldozer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulldozer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ring Lock, Bead Seat Band, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141031479

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7516015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RING LOCK, BEAD SEAT BAND
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 08-05-2026 9:18 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Toilet Seat Band, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Bead Jewellery from Londing - ODOP, Fitness Band, Disposable Vehicle Seat Covers, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Passenger Seat for State Road Buses, rubber bands, Bras...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections