Tender for Ring Flash Led, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring Flash Led, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7555853 | Ref ID: 142321953).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dslr Camera with Compatible Lenses and Dental Equipment with Adjustable Head Rest Chair, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Base Plate DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dslr Camera with Compatible Lenses and Dental Equipment with Adjustable Head Rest Chair, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Base Plate DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ring Flash Led, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142321953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7555853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COLOUR TEMPERATURE 5600K BRIGHTNESS 8W BATTERY DETACHABLE LITHIUM BATTERY 4 AA BATTERY
BOQ Title: Dslr Camera with Compatible Lenses and Dental Equipment with Adjustable Head Rest Chair, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Base Plate DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: Ring Flash Led
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-05-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: DSLR CAMERA WITH COMPATIBLE LENSES AND DENTAL EQUIPMENT WITH ADJUSTABLE HEAD REST CHAIR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections