Tender for Ring flash LED, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring flash LED, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7037529 | Ref ID: 133635246).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photographic Equipments for Digital Dental Record, medical stools or chairs Surgical Retractors DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photographic Equipments for Digital Dental Record, medical stools or chairs Surgical Retractors DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ring flash LED, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133635246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7037529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ring flash LED
BOQ Title: Photographic Equipments for Digital Dental Record, medical stools or chairs Surgical Retractors DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-01-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PHOTOGRAPHIC EQUIPMENTS FOR DIGITAL DENTAL RECORD
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 3313, Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories, Tripod and Tetrapod Stick, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Camera for CCTV System (V3), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Searched String: Ring Flash LE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections