Tender for ring flash LED, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ring flash LED, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7452797 | Ref ID: 140826124).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Dental Records, Dental Scalers DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Dental Records, Dental Scalers DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: ring flash LED, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140826124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7452797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5600k color temp brightness 8W detachable battery lithium or 4 AA
BOQ Title: Digital Dental Records, Dental Scalers DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: ring flash LED
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-05-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIGITAL DENTAL RECORDS
GeMARPTS Searched: up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Mini Extension Pole Cum Tripod Cum Shooting Grip (Accessories for Action Cameras), Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Tripod and Tetrapod Stick, File/Folder (V3), Camera for CCTV Sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections