Tender for Ring flash LED, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring flash LED, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7558191 | Ref ID: 141681108).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg Bid, Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387 Dental Amalgam Conforming to IS 18495 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg Bid, Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387 Dental Amalgam Conforming to IS 18495 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ring flash LED, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141681108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7558191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ring flash LED
BOQ Title: Acg Bid, Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387 Dental Amalgam Conforming to IS 18495
Item Title: Ring flash LED
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 30-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tripod for Camera Wire gause for tripod stand, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Mini Extension Pole Cum Tripod Cum Shooting Grip (Accessories for Action Cameras), Camera for CCTV System (V3), File/Folder (V3), Tripod Turnstile Gat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections