Tender for Ring Flash LED, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring Flash LED, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6902700 | Ref ID: 130589664).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Photographic Equipment, DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Photographic Equipment, DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ring Flash LED, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130589664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6902700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 Mount Compatible with DSLR camera 2 Colour Temperature 5600K 3 Brightness 8W 4 Battery Detachable Lithium battery or 4AA batteries power
BOQ Title: Purchase of Photographic Equipment, DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: Ring Flash LED
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-11-2025 10:00 AM
End Date: 03-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Photographic Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital SLR Camera with Macro and Portrait Lenses Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Searched String: Camera Carrying Case-Compatible with the camera Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Gel Documentation System, Drone or ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections