Tender for Ring Brg Retainer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring Brg Retainer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6989401 | Ref ID: 131882314).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brake Shoe Set, troop carrier police vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brake Shoe Set, troop carrier police vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ring Brg Retainer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131882314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6989401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ring Brg Retainer
BOQ Title: Brake Shoe Set, troop carrier police vehicles
Item Title: Ring Brg Retainer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 11-12-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BRAKE SHOE SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brake Shoe Set Brake Rectifier, Sofa (V3), Shoe Racks, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Shoe Shining Machine, Pole...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections