Tender for Ring Binder, as per scope of work para 2 serial 32, Qty: ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring Binder, as per scope of work para 2 serial 32, Qty: 486 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7261544 | Ref ID: 136684089). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shorthand Notebooks (V2) Conforming to IS 12810 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shorthand Notebooks (V2) Conforming to IS 12810 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ring Binder, as per scope of work para 2 serial 32, Qty: 486 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136684089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7261544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per scope of work para 2 serial 32
BOQ Title: Shorthand Notebooks (V2) Conforming to IS 12810
Item Title: Ring Binder
Item Quantity: 486
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 26-02-2026 1:14 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Notebook Rugged Notebook - Laptop, High End Laptop - Notebook, Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Shorthand Notebooks (V2) Conforming to IS 12810, Eco Stationery, Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195 Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections