Tender for Ring Binder File, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring Binder File, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7638404 | Ref ID: 142873371).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ring Binder File, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142873371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7638404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ring Binder File
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Ring Binder File
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-06-2026 7:27 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated PA System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Central Patient Monitoring System, Central Control Software for LED Based Information Display System, Revolving Chair (V5), Uroflowmetry System, Central Venous Catheter Conforming to IS 10555 (Part 3), Aud...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections