Tender for Ring Binder file, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring Binder file, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #6) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7397693 | Ref ID: 138631516).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Optical Storage Media Mouse Pad (V2) Self Adhesive Flags (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Optical Storage Media Mouse Pad (V2) Self Adhesive Flags (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ring Binder file, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138631516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7397693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ring Binder file
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Optical Storage Media Mouse Pad (V2) Self Adhesive Flags (V3)
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-03-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: File Storage Box (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, File/Folder (V3), Upcycled File Folders, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Endodontic Files (V2), Tissue box, Resistance Box, Box Spanner, Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections