Tender for Ring Binder File, Qty: 1000 NOS, (BOQ Item #32)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring Binder File, Qty: 1000 NOS, (BOQ Item #32) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901576 | Ref ID: 146998089).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ring Binder File, Qty: 1000 NOS, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146998089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RING BINDER FILE
BOQ Title: Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers)
BOQ Title: Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers)
Item Title: Ring Binder File
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 3:59 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tape Searched String: ERASER Eraser (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Rubber Products from Khowai - ODOP, Whiteboard Duster (V2) Searched String: FILE THREAD Thread sealant, File/Folder (V3), Nylon Thread, Twine Thread, Silk Thread, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections