Tender for Ring Binder, Binder, Qty: 30 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ring Binder, Binder, Qty: 30 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #17) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7616256 | Ref ID: 142583020).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ring Binder, Binder, Qty: 30 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142583020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7616256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BINDER
BOQ Title: Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540
Item Title: Ring Binder
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Permanent Marker Pen, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Blacksmith Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.), Penta Head Microscope, Writing Pens, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Surveillance Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections