Tender for RING BINDER 2D RING WorSTOPPER MM RB402, Qty: 65 EA, (BOQ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RING BINDER 2D RING WorSTOPPER MM RB402, Qty: 65 EA, (BOQ Item #72) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7004640 | Ref ID: 132099118).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Office Stationery, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Graph paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Office Stationery, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Graph paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: RING BINDER 2D RING WorSTOPPER MM RB402, Qty: 65 EA, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132099118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7004640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RING BINDER 2D RING WorSTOPPER MM RB402
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Office Stationery, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Graph paper
Item Title: RING BINDER 2D RING WorSTOPPER MM RB402
Item Quantity: 65
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 15-12-2025 5:34 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Office Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Womaniya Office Accessories, Cleaning Duster (V3), Office Bags (V2), Office Suite Software (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Containerized Housing / Office Unit, Hunar ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections