Tender for Rin soap detergent base cake, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rin soap detergent base cake, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #9) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6364442 | Ref ID: 121332620).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Metallic Baskets - Cane Basket as per IS 3053 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Metallic Baskets - Cane Basket as per IS 3053 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rin soap detergent base cake, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121332620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6364442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rin soap detergent base cake
BOQ Title: Non Metallic Baskets - Cane Basket as per IS 3053 (V2)
Item Title: Rin soap detergent base cake
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-06-2025 11:28 AM
End Date: 12-07-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), AntiOxidant (AO9), Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Dextromethorphan + Phenylephrine Tablets (V2), N, N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine Dihydro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections