Tender for Rigid Thoracoscope with a Compatible Video Processor, Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rigid Thoracoscope with a Compatible Video Processor, Qty: 1 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5751890 | Ref ID: 115326063). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Adult Rigid Thoracoscopy System Video Assisted Thoracoscopic Surgery Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Adult Rigid Thoracoscopy System Video Assisted Thoracoscopic Surgery Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rigid Thoracoscope with a Compatible Video Processor, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115326063

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5751890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RIGID THORACOSCOPE WITH A COMPATIBLE VIDEO PROCESSOR
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-01-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 28-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 300000
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Caloric Irrigator For Video Nystagmography Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections