Tender for Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as Per is 95...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as Per is 9537 (Part 3), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insula, Qty: 706 in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6782219 | Ref ID: 128026999).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as Per is 9537 (Part 3), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insula, Qty: 706 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as Per is 9537 (Part 3), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insula, Qty: 706 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as Per is 9537 (Part 3), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insula, Qty: 706

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128026999

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6782219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) (Q3), Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations (Wiring duct) (Q3), Switch Fuse Unit (Q3)
Quantity Required: 706
Start Date: 13-10-2025 10:10 AM
End Date: 23-10-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections